Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/West 3rd XI 13 29 Feb 20 St. Bernard's OC
1/97 P Grant 58* M Noonan 29*  
def Melton
93 R Thind 30  J Browne 3/7 M Szauer 2/16
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
North/West 4th XI 13 29 Feb 20 Melton
8/135 M Singh 61  T Basile 3/17 J Harrington 2/10
def St. Bernard's OC
4/133(cc) A Jordan 52 J McSwain 27  AS Sangha 2/15
MacPherson Park (Oval #2) 
JC Craig Under 15 North Group 7 16 Jan 20 Plenty Valley
drew St. Bernard's OC
AK Line Reserve  
Glenn Scarborough Shield D2 14 16 Feb 20 St. Bernard's OC
drew Jacana
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
Under 14 (3) Friday 6 29 Nov 19 Strathmore
0/2(cc)  
drew St. Bernard's OC
2/164(cc)  
Boeing Reserve (#5 Lower North) 
T20 Twilight 2019/2020 SF 16 Feb 20 Endeavour Hills
9/104(cc) V Mohotty 30  L Davis 3/15 C McGuire 2/12 AJ Smillie 2/13
def St. Bernard's OC
7/93(cc)  B Kulasena 4/15 V Mohotty 2/11
Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) 
Under 12 (4) Friday QF 28 Feb 20 Pascoe Vale Hadfield
9/88 C Pascoe 25*  L Bourke 2/1 S Juricskay 2/10
def St. Bernard's Gold
6/71(cc)  LF Mastrogiannis 2/7 j carlton 2/9
Parker Reserve (Oval 1 (East)) 
Under 10s 16 28 Feb 20 Aberfeldie 2
v St. Bernard's Blue
Clifton Park (Aberfeldie) 
Under 10s 16 28 Feb 20 Sydenham Hillside Black
v St. Bernard's Black
Hillside Recreation Reserve 
Under 10s 16 28 Feb 20 Sydenham Hillside Teal
v St. Bernard's Gold
Hillside Recreation Reserve 
Under 16 (2) Friday GF 12 Mar 20
13 Mar 20
Pascoe Vale Had CC
7/75 L Whitchurch 31  J Boyle 2/11
drew St. Bernard's CC
115  T Goss 3/25 D Bird 2/14 JD Sutherland 2/26
James Martin Reserve 
Under 12 (2) Friday 2 18 Oct 19 Keilor CC 1
3/106(cc)  
def St. Bernard's Blue
8/79(cc)  
Joe Brown Recreation Reserve (Synthetic) 
Under 12 (3) Friday GF 13 Mar 20 St. Bernard's Blue
2/106  
def Preston Druids
3/103(cc)  
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
North/South 1st XI SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Oakleigh
9/178(cc) GR Vimpani 46 DD Rao 28* CJ Byrne 25  A Gharat 4/38 JE Lowrie 2/28 L Davis 2/57
def St. Bernard's OC
121 C Spinella 54 T Kassis 40  MP Splatt 5/33 AJ Jones 3/33
D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) 
North/South 2nd XI GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
St. Bernard's OC
v Brunswick
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
Under 12 (7) Friday EF 28 Feb 20 Keilor 2
106  N Leishman 3/9 J Carlier 2/15 S Read 2/15
def St. Bernard's Black
40  J Peacock 2/1 D Langdale 2/2 O Robison 2/5
Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 4) 
Under 14 (2) Friday SF 5 Mar 20
6 Mar 20
St Bernard's OC Cricket Club
69  T Reichert 3/13 M Kapitan 2/4
def by Kensington Junior
4/84(cc) T Reichert 27*  L Anderson 2/12
Fairbairn Park (Oval #3)