Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/East 1st XI 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Preston
6/367(cc) D Franco 108 E Delany 101 C Vidanapathirana 49 LW Bramich 32 MW Staples 28  T Kassis 2/54 S Brne 2/76
drew St. Bernard's OC
Preston City Oval (Preston City Oval -Cramer Park) 
North/East 2nd XI 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
St. Bernard's OC
1/25  
drew Preston
6/309(dec) A Maratos 165* M Ali 65 DM Gregory 26  S Sharma 2/44 PL Krishna 2/51
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
North/West 3rd XI 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Preston
2/95 J Wigginton 32* A Vear 26 NJ Sinnett 26  
def St. Bernard's OC
57  MS Dinatale 5/7 CG Turner 4/16
Crispe Park 
North/West 4th XI 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
St. Bernard's OC
drew Preston
243 G Khatra 69 D Pote 46 S Visuasam 40 M Nivethanan 33  D Hefter 3/31 U Hafiz 3/37 M O'Connell 2/24
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
T20 Twilight 2018/2019 QF 18 Dec 18 Brunswick
6/126(cc) CA Stevenson 39 SA Sanders 28 RT O'Brien 26  TJ Grant 3/9 C Spinella 2/35
def St. Bernard's OC
7/123(cc) S Sharma 29 TJ Grant 27  RT O'Brien 3/21 D Sullivan 2/10 D Bonavia 2/23
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
Glenn Scarborough Shield D2 10 16 Dec 18 St. Bernard's OC
drew Point Cook
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
Under 16 (2) Friday 4 2 Nov 18 St Bernard's OC Cricket Club
7/135(cc)  
def Youlden Parkville (2)
5/119(cc) TJ Leury 39  
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
McCabe Shield 16 A 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Aberfeldie Park Cricket Club
drew St. Bernard's OC (1)
5/222(cc) J Salamito 66 L Edmonds 55* C Cheshire 37* R Iskra 28  A Hoang 2/17
Aberfeldie Park (Oval #3 Synthetic) 
16 B 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Westmeadows Cricket Club
3/105(cc) JA Hatton 62*  J Laurita 2/18
drew St. Bernard's OC (2)
2/108(cc) J Laurita 35* JP Lynch 28*  A Perera 2/11
Westmeadows Reserve 
Under 16 (1) Friday 7 7 Dec 18
14 Dec 18
St Bernard's OC Cricket Club
drew Aberfeldie Cricket Club
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
Under 14 (2) Friday 9 14 Dec 18 Sydenham / Hillside Cricket Club
drew PEGS / St. Bernard's OC
Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1) 
Under 10s 10 14 Dec 18 Greenvale Kangaroos 1
v St. Bernard's 1
Greenvale Reserve (North) (Oval #1) 
Under 10s 10 14 Dec 18 Greenvale Kangaroos 2
v St. Bernard's 2
Greenvale Reserve (North) (Oval #1) 
Under 10s 10 14 Dec 18 Greenvale Kangaroos 3
v St. Bernard's 3
Greenvale Reserve (North) (Oval #1) 
Under 12 (4) Friday 10 14 Dec 18 West Coburg (2)
drew St. Bernard's OC (1)
Fleming Park