Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/West 1st XI 13 3 Mar 18 St. Bernard's OC
258 A Janoda 114 C Spinella 42  S Heather 3/27 J O'Brien 2/36 A Pannell 2/43
def Ivanhoe
9/174 S Fernando 49 A Sharma 29 S Heather 28  A Janoda 3/10 S Fernando 3/32 C Davis 2/40
Murphy Oval 
North/West 2nd XI 13 3 Mar 18 Ivanhoe
209 J Hopkins 93 S Leggett 25  C Osborne 3/30 A Turner 2/37 J Davey 2/43
def St. Bernard's OC
104  S McNaughton 4/19 T Hartney 2/15
Ivanhoe Park 
North/West 3rd XI 13 3 Mar 18 St. Bernard's OC
9/163(cc) T Isaacs 40 M Vallence 39  a gupta 6/40
def Ivanhoe
123  M Bateman 4/9 S Wheaton 4/20 J Bialecki 2/39
Hilbert Oval 
North/West 4th XI 14 3 Mar 18 Ivanhoe
7/139 A Sehgal 35  J Cheshire 2/6
def St. Bernard's OC
137 G McMahon 33  R Friedrich 3/15 S liyanage 3/43 J Kuch 2/12
Chelsworth Park 
T20 Twilight 2017/2018 2 12 Dec 17 St. Bernard's OC
9/101(cc) T Kassis 34  J Turner 2/16 J Raymer 2/20
def by Yarraville
6/142(cc) AB Buch 70 N Allen 25  S Fernando 2/30 T Kassis 2/31
Murphy Oval 
JC Craig Under 15 North Group 7 18 Jan 18 Brunswick
1/59 JJ Rudge 26* J MacKenzie 25*  
def St. Bernard's OC
57  A Lamanna 3/13 G Tailiki 2/5
A.G. Gillon Oval 
Barrie Clissold Shield 4 28 Oct 17 St. Bernard's OC
def by Strathmore Heights
Fairbairn Park 8 
Under 16 Grading 3 4 Nov 17
11 Nov 17
Airport West St Christophers
103  
def by St. Bernard's OC (2)
8/204(cc)  
Hansen Reserve 
Under 16 Grading 3 4 Nov 17
11 Nov 17
St. Bernard's OC (1)
9/235(cc)  
v Taylors Lakes
158  
St. Bernards College 
McCabe Shield 16 A 8 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
166 Z Bateman 60 S Pozzebon 25  X Smith 3/22 R Iskra 2/24 M Commisso 2/27 J Flynn 2/28
def by St. Bernard's OC (1)
6/208(cc) C Browne 86 M Germani 36* C Cheshire 31* M Commisso 25  SC Purves 2/6
Walsh Oval, Maribyrnong Park 
Under 10s 16 9 Mar 18 East Keilor Gold
7/130(cc) L Barker 29* RD Webster 27* L Jennings 27*  
def St. Bernard's 1
10/84(cc)  RD Webster 5/1 j manning 2/14
Overland Reserve 
Under 10s 16 9 Mar 18 East Keilor Blue
2/116(cc) R Stapleton 34*  
def St. Bernard's 2
13/60(cc)  L Volpato 4/3 S Rutley 4/7 R Beer 2/9
Overland Reserve 
Under 14 (1) Friday SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
St. Bernard's OC (1)
9/187(cc) I Sammut 51* JP Lynch 43  L Grist 2/28 B Sadler 2/44
and   
def by Youlden Parkville 1
3/199 L Grist 50* TJ Leury 49 G Banova 42  
and   
St. Bernards College 
16 C SF 3 Mar 18
4 Mar 18
Westmeadows Cricket Club
2/161 JA Hatton 70* R Pearson 46 S Jayaratna 34*  
def St. Bernard's OC (2)
133 L Vitelli 37  R Pearson 3/20 E Fitzpatrick 2/10 S Jayaratna 2/22
Westmeadows Reserve 
Under 12 (2) Friday QF 2 Mar 18 Aberfeldie Maxwell
6/152(cc) M Arhanic 25*  R Gondelez 3/7
def St. Bernard's OC (1)
3/109(cc) D Gilham 27*  
Fairbairn Park 5