Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/West 1st XI 13 6 Mar 21 St. Bernard's OC
9/120(cc) T Kassis 29 L Marinelli 25  AF Chalkley 3/10 W Sist 3/27 JW Hastings 2/23
def by Kew
5/121 D Wildsmith 37  J Davey 2/19
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
North/West 2nd XI 13 6 Mar 21 Kew
10/156(cc) BC Anderson 39 L Powell 39 JM Carroll 25  K Kanchan 6/22 P O'Connell 2/30
def St. Bernard's OC
7/138(cc) JE Lowrie 34*  J Carroll 3/16 R Suri 2/16
Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval) 
North/West 3rd XI 13 6 Mar 21 St. Bernard's OC
9/118(cc) L Wade 84  H Harris 3/11 T Welling 2/20 E Hogg 2/21
def by Kew
7/174(cc) J Stewart 52 S Dassanayake 31 E Hogg 28*  M Iqrah 2/25
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
North/West 4th XI QF 14 Mar 21 Brunswick
5/192(cc) J Anderson 63* E Baulch 40 MU Asghar 37  J Browne 2/32
def St. Bernard's OC
10/109  A Brennan 5/20 JB Martyr 2/17 M Wragg 2/29
Holbrook Reserve 
VTCA Shield Sunday D3 12 21 Feb 21 St. Bernard's OC
v Mariby Park St Marys Red
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
Glenn Scarborough Shield Sunday D2 12 21 Feb 21 Laverton White
7/207(cc) K Singh 59 HM Singh 45 V Dhupar 36* LS Sahota 26  
def St. Bernard's OC
120 C Cheshire 54 J Cheshire 26  AA Murugan 2/8 K Singh 2/10 C Singh 2/12 GS Mann 2/13
Laverton Park (Laverton Park (Main Oval)) 
Under 16 (2) Friday SF 12 Mar 21 PEGS/East Coburg
3/138(cc) R Rakes 46 J Trani 33 S Tantiriwatta 32*  
def St. Bernard's OC
5/136(cc) K Kanchan 32 O Maclaren  29  
P.E.G.S Sports Fields (P.E.G.S Sports Fields - Oval #2) 
Under 14 (3) Friday SF 12 Mar 21 Strathmore Heights
4/126(cc) D Robertson 31* M Barrett 26*  J Cheshire 2/15
def St. Bernard's OC
9/63(dec)  A Cottom 2/2 M Barrett 2/8 L Oreo 2/10
Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) 
Under 12 (1) Friday SF 12 Mar 21 Brunswick
5/145 J Ibrahim 38*  
def St Bernard's OC Cricket Club
111  E Burke 2/1 J Ibrahim 2/2
Clifton Park (Brunswick) 
Under 12 (2) Friday 4 18 Dec 20 West Coburg
7/49(cc)  
def by St. Bernard's OC
1/133(cc) S Juricskay 25*  
Morris Reserve 
Under 12 (5) Friday SF 12 Mar 21 St Bernard's OC Cricket Club
81  F Creedy 2/2 F Gallagher 2/3
def by Brunswick
6/85(cc)  S Read 2/2
J.H Allen Reserve 
Under 12 (6) Friday 4 18 Dec 20 Keilor
5/82(cc)  A Freebairn 2/4
def by St. Bernard's OC
5/127(cc) C Latham 30*  L Domanowski 2/12
Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 5) 
EBKCA Shield 14 A SF 13 Mar 21 St Bernard's OC Cricket Club
122 L Gilham 28  G Longia 3/27 A Johal 2/19
def by Craigieburn
8/123 A Sharma 30*  A Ramkumar 3/27 J Campbell 2/13
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
14 C 4 19 Dec 20 Coburg
99 A Withington 27  A Ramkumar 3/3 BJ Grant 2/14
def by St. Bernard's OC
3/105(cc) L Gilham 32*  SH Hereora 2/9
Parker Reserve (Oval 1 (East)) 
T20 Twilight 2020/2021 2 19 Jan 21 Taylors Lakes
4/120(cc) L Marr 48  
def St. Bernard's OC
114 C Spinella 36 L Marinelli 34  R Treloar 5/21
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) 
Under 10s 10 5 Mar 21 St. Bernard's Black
v St. Bernard's Gold
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
J G Craig Under 15 North Group 8 17 Jan 21 St. Bernard's OC
8/78(cc)  A McQuire 2/4 T Reichert 2/6 T Farrell 2/16
def by Brunswick
6/154(cc) H Ryan 41 H Hegazy 36 H Pearce 35  D Gilham 2/23 R Tatham - Thompson 2/28
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)