Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/East 1st XI 4 23 Jan 22 St. Bernard's OC
v Mt Waverley
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
J G Craig Under 15 North Group 7 20 Jan 22 St. Bernard's OC
44  D Wilczynski 4/10 R Farooq 3/0 CM Burchall 2/9
def by Coburg
4/89 PP Pemmaraju 30  
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
North/West 3rd XI Division 2 8 22 Jan 22 St. Bernard's OC
3/169 S Hefter 73 L Marinelli 27 L Wade 25*  DJ Waddington 2/31
def Ivanhoe
7/166(cc) M Manas 50* L Heritage 33  K Kanchan 2/25 J Bal 2/26
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
North/West 4th XI Division 2 8 22 Jan 22 Ivanhoe
75  A Hefter 3/10 M Germani 3/23 J Bialecki 2/12
def by St. Bernard's OC
2/260(cc) HW Jaggard 100* M Bergin 49 R Zammit 43  
Chelsworth Park South (Oval #3) 
North/East 2nd XI 4 23 Jan 22 Mt Waverley
v St. Bernard's OC
Mount Waverley Reserve 
NWMCA T/20 2 14 Dec 21 St. Bernard's OC
4/211(cc) KW Adams 68* L Marinelli 65 N Dang 35*  
def by Darebin Chargers
7/217 V Dhillon 87 G Sohi 59 p Singh 25  J Bal 2/39 A Gharat 2/42
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
Glenn Scarborough Shield D2 Sunday One Day 8 23 Jan 22 Roxburgh Park Green
v St. Bernard's OC
Roxburgh Park (East) 
VCV Over 50's D Grade Legends 4 16 Jan 22 Bendigo Echuca
7/218(cc) R Brown 40* C Green 40* J Shannon 31 D Letts 31  P Conlan 3/40 K Dachs 2/28
def St. Bernard's OCCC - Essendon
121  R Murphy 3/8 D Letts 3/20 M Stephens 2/19
Barrack Reserve 
U12 Girls David Woodgate Shield 5 15 Dec 21 Keilor CC
def St. Bernard's/ Strathmore Heights 2
Overland Reserve (Oval #1) 
EBKCA Shield 14 A 5 18 Dec 21 St. Bernard's OC
7/96(cc) E Sharkey 28*  H Coulson Wiegard 2/8
def by Youlden Parkville
4/176(cc) J Aldridge 32* J White 31* A Jones 29*  P Phelan 2/14
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
Under 16 (2) Friday 5 17 Dec 21 St. Bernard's OC
3/137(cc) J Gray 51* L Gilham 38  D Wilczynski 2/12
def East Keilor
7/129(cc) X Marazita 43 D Wilczynski 34 B Frendo 29  L Gilham 2/19 E Sharkey 2/20
Fairbairn Park (Oval #2) 
Under 14 (2) Friday 5 17 Dec 21 St. Bernard's OC
5/102(cc)  A D'Andrea 2/18
and   
def by Westmeadows
3/169(cc) M Koku Hennedige 33* J Rein 30* V Pantazis 30*  
and   
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
Under 12 Friday Group 1 5 17 Dec 21 Aberfeldie 1
60 H Bikakis 26  L Smith 2/2 J Mastropasqua 2/5
def by St. Bernard's OC Blue
4/78(cc)  
Clifton Park (Aberfeldie) 
Under 12 Friday Group 1 5 17 Dec 21 St. Bernard's OC Gold
2/115  
def Essendon Black
5/105 A Tanvir 32 A Giansiracusa 26  X Sharkey 2/2
Fairbairn Park (Oval #4) 
Under 10s 5 17 Dec 21 St Bernards Gold
2/132(cc) P Derks 29* N Smith 25*  
v St Bernards Blue
8/87  P Derks 3/11 W Harris 2/8
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
Under 10s 5 17 Dec 21 St Bernards Black
v PEGS
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
Under 14 (3) Friday 5 17 Dec 21 St Bernard's OC Cricket Club
5/102(cc)  
and   
def by Westmeadows
3/169(cc)  
and   
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
14 B 5 18 Dec 21 St Bernard's OC Cricket Club
7/96(cc)  
def by Youlden Parkville
4/176(cc)  
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)