Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/South 1st XI 12 22 Feb 20 St. Bernard's OC
129 C Spinella 40 T Kassis 26  BE Baxter 4/22 T Buchanan 2/18 JS Wild 2/21
def by Ormond
133 D Rhys-Jones 79  L Davis 3/17 AJ Smillie 3/22 C McGuire 2/19
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
North/South 2nd XI 12 22 Feb 20 Ormond
123  C Davis 3/35 HW Jaggard 2/11
def by St. Bernard's OC
4/127 JE Lowrie 80*  L Weiss 2/25 W Robertshaw 2/25
E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) 
North/West 3rd XI 12 22 Feb 20 Preston
drew St. Bernard's OC
Crispe Park 
North/West 4th XI 12 22 Feb 20 St. Bernard's OC
8/138(cc) M Szauer 72  
def Preston
117 NJ Sinnett 45  T Basile 3/26 M Germani 2/18 X Cahill 2/25
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
JC Craig Under 15 North Group 7 16 Jan 20 Plenty Valley
drew St. Bernard's OC
AK Line Reserve  
Glenn Scarborough Shield D2 14 16 Feb 20 St. Bernard's OC
drew Jacana
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
Under 14 (2) Friday 11 21 Feb 20 St Andrews Pascoe Vale
7/89(cc) C Perini 30*  
def by St Bernard's OC Cricket Club
8/105(dec)  L Middleton 2/9 S Johnson 2/10
Cole Reserve (Oval 3 - West) 
Under 14 (3) Friday 6 29 Nov 19 Strathmore
0/2(cc)  
drew St. Bernard's OC
2/164(cc)  
Boeing Reserve (#5 Lower North) 
Under 12 (3) Friday 13 21 Feb 20 Brunswick 2
95 L Pruden 36  T Roggenkamp 2/8 J Soldaini 2/8 H Maclaren 2/10
def by St. Bernard's Blue
5/138(cc)  
Clifton Park (Brunswick) 
Under 12 (4) Friday 13 21 Feb 20 St. Bernard's Gold
68  Y Kanjou 3/1 V Kanchan 2/3 N Ventura 2/7
def by Greenvale Roos 1
3/100(cc) V Kanchan 25*  
Fairbairn Park (Oval #5) 
Under 12 (7) Friday 13 21 Feb 20 Keilor 2
8/68  J Carlier 3/5
def St. Bernard's Black
6/62(cc)  
Joe Brown Recreation Reserve (Synthetic) 
T20 Twilight 2019/2020 SF 16 Feb 20 Endeavour Hills
9/104(cc) V Mohotty 30  L Davis 3/15 C McGuire 2/12 AJ Smillie 2/13
def St. Bernard's OC
7/93(cc)  B Kulasena 4/15 V Mohotty 2/11
Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) 
Under 16 (2) Friday 11 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Pascoe Vale United CC
50  A Bain 2/5
v St. Bernard's CC
4/169 T Basile 41*  
ATC Cook Reserve 
Under 10s 15 21 Feb 20 St. Bernard's Black
v Aberfeldie 1
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
Under 10s 15 21 Feb 20 St. Bernard's Gold
v Aberfeldie 2
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
Under 10s 15 21 Feb 20 St. Bernard's Blue
v Aberfeldie 3
St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) 
Under 12 (2) Friday 2 18 Oct 19 Keilor CC 1
3/106(cc)  
def St. Bernard's Blue
8/79(cc)  
Joe Brown Recreation Reserve (Synthetic)