Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
North/West 3rd XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Preston   def by   Altona Crispe Park Official result
6 Oct 19 1:00PM, 13 Oct 19 1:00PM Werribee CC   def   Kew Soldiers Reserve Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Melton   drew   Ivanhoe MacPherson Park (Oval #2) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Brunswick   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC Holbrook Reserve Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Coburg Tallintyre Reserve Official result
13 Oct 19 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def by   Yarraville Schramms Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
13 Oct 19 12:30PM Williamstown   tied   St. Bernard's OC St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM St. Bernard's OC   drew   Plenty Valley St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Ivanhoe   def by   Williamstown Chelsworth Park South (Oval #3) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Altona   def   Melton J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   drew   Preston Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Coburg   drew   Brunswick Hallam Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Kew   def   Taylors Lakes Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Yarraville   def by   Werribee CC McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 3
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Melton   drew   Hoppers Crossing CC MacPherson Park (Oval #2) Official result
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Preston   drew   Coburg Crispe Park Official result
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Brunswick   drew   Kew Holbrook Reserve Official result
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   drew   Werribee CC Tallintyre Reserve Official result
2 Nov 19 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   drew   Yarraville St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) Official result
3 Nov 19 12:30PM Plenty Valley   drew   Ivanhoe Chelsworth Park South (Oval #3) Official result
3 Nov 19 12:30PM Williamstown   drew   Altona Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
Round 4
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Altona   def by   Plenty Valley J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Williamstown Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Coburg   def   Melton Hallam Reserve Official result
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Kew   def by   Preston Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Yarraville   def   Taylors Lakes McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Ivanhoe   def   St. Bernard's OC Chelsworth Park South (Oval #3) Official result
17 Nov 19 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Brunswick Holbrook Reserve Official result
Round 5
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Melton   def by   Kew MacPherson Park (Oval #2) Official result
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Preston   def by   Werribee CC Crispe Park Official result
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Brunswick   def   Taylors Lakes Holbrook Reserve Official result
23 Nov 19 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   def   Altona St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) Official result
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Ivanhoe   def by   Yarraville Chelsworth Park South (Oval #3) Official result
24 Nov 19 12:30PM Williamstown   def by   Coburg Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
Round 6
30 Nov 19 12:30PM Coburg   drew   Plenty Valley Hallam Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 12:30PM Kew   def   Williamstown Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
30 Nov 19 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   drew   Preston Tallintyre Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 12:30PM Yarraville   drew   Brunswick McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
30 Nov 19 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   St. Bernard's OC Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
30 Nov 19 12:30PM Altona   def   Ivanhoe J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
1 Dec 19 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Melton Soldiers Reserve Official result
Round 7
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Werribee CC   def by   Plenty Valley Binnak Park Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Williamstown Tallintyre Reserve Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Brunswick   def   Melton Holbrook Reserve Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Preston   def   Yarraville Crispe Park Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Kew   def by   St. Bernard's OC Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Coburg   def   Ivanhoe Hallam Reserve Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def   Altona Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
Round 8
21 Dec 19 3:45PM Plenty Valley   def   Kew Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
21 Dec 19 3:45PM Melton   def   Taylors Lakes MacPherson Park (Oval #2) Official result
21 Dec 19 3:45PM Preston   def   Brunswick Crispe Park Official result
21 Dec 19 3:45PM St. Bernard's OC   def by   Coburg St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) Official result
21 Dec 19 3:45PM Ivanhoe   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC Chelsworth Park South (Oval #3) Official result
21 Dec 19 3:45PM Yarraville   def by   Altona McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
22 Dec 19 3:45PM Williamstown   def by   Werribee CC Soldiers Reserve Official result
Round 9
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Plenty Valley   drew   Taylors Lakes AK Line Reserve Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Williamstown   def by   Brunswick Binnak Park Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Melton   drew   Preston MacPherson Park (Oval #2) Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   def by   Werribee CC St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Ivanhoe   drew   Kew Chelsworth Park South (Oval #3) Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Altona   def   Coburg J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Yarraville   drew   Hoppers Crossing CC McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 10
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Brunswick   def   Plenty Valley Holbrook Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Preston   def   Williamstown Crispe Park Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Melton   def by   Yarraville MacPherson Park (Oval #2) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Taylors Lakes   def   St. Bernard's OC Tallintyre Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Werribee CC   def   Ivanhoe Soldiers Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Kew   def   Altona Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Coburg   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Hallam Reserve Official result
Round 11
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 12:30PM Plenty Valley   drew   Preston AK Line Reserve Official result
8 Feb 20 12:30PM Williamstown   def   Melton Bayside Secondary College (West Oval) Official result
8 Feb 20 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   def by   Brunswick St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval) Official result
8 Feb 20 12:30PM Ivanhoe   def by   Taylors Lakes Chelsworth Park South (Oval #3) Official result
8 Feb 20 12:30PM Altona   def by   Werribee CC J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
8 Feb 20 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def   Kew Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
8 Feb 20 12:30PM Yarraville   def   Coburg McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 12
22 Feb 20 12:30PM Melton   def by   Plenty Valley MacPherson Park (Oval #2) Official result
22 Feb 20 12:30PM Williamstown   def by   Yarraville Bayside Secondary College (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Feb 20 12:30PM Preston   drew   St. Bernard's OC Crispe Park Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Feb 20 12:30PM Brunswick   def   Ivanhoe Holbrook Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Feb 20 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def   Altona Tallintyre Reserve Official result
22 Feb 20 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Soldiers Reserve Official result
22 Feb 20 12:30PM Kew   def by   Coburg Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
Round 13
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Plenty Valley   v   Williamstown AK Line Reserve  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   v   Melton St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Ivanhoe   v   Preston Chelsworth Park South (Oval #3)  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Altona   v   Brunswick J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Taylors Lakes Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2)  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Coburg   v   Werribee CC Hallam Reserve  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Kew McIvor Reserve (Oval #1)  
ELIMINATION FINALS
7 Mar 20 1:00PM, 8 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
7 Mar 20 1:00PM, 8 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
7 Mar 20 1:00PM, 8 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
QUALIFYING FINALS
7 Mar 20 1:00PM, 8 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
7 Mar 20 1:00PM, 8 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
7 Mar 20 1:00PM, 8 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
21 Mar 20 12:30PM, 22 Mar 20 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 24 Feb 20 2:45PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.