Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
NORTH WEST 1ST XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Werribee CC   def by   Williamstown Chirnside Park Oval Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Kew   def   Plenty Valley Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Melton   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Preston   def by   Brunswick Preston City Oval Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Coburg   def   St. Bernard's OC Coburg City Oval Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Ivanhoe   def   Taylors Lakes Ivanhoe Park Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Yarraville   def   Altona Yarraville Oval Official result
Round 2
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Brunswick   def by   Plenty Valley A.G Gillon Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Preston   def   Williamstown Preston City Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Melton   def   Yarraville MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   St. Bernard's OC Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Ivanhoe Chirnside Park Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Kew   def   Altona Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Coburg   def   Taylors Lakes Coburg City Oval Official result
Round 3
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def   Preston Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Williamstown   tied   Melton MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   def by   Brunswick St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Ivanhoe   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC Ivanhoe Park Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Altona   def   Werribee CC J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Kew Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Yarraville   def   Coburg Yarraville Oval Official result
Round 4
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Melton   def by   Plenty Valley MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Williamstown   def   Yarraville Yarraville Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Preston   def   St. Bernard's OC Preston City Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Brunswick   def   Ivanhoe A.G Gillon Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Altona Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Taylors Lakes Chirnside Park Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Kew   def   Coburg Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval) Official result
Round 5
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Plenty Valley   tied   Williamstown Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   def   Melton St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Ivanhoe   def by   Preston Ivanhoe Park Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Altona   def by   Brunswick J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Coburg   def by   Werribee CC Coburg City Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Kew Yarraville Oval Official result
Round 6
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def by   Yarraville Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def   St. Bernard's OC St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Melton   def by   Ivanhoe MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Preston   def   Altona Preston City Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Brunswick   def   Taylors Lakes A.G Gillon Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def   Coburg Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def by   Kew Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval) Official result
Round 7
16 Jan 21 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   def by   Plenty Valley St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Ivanhoe   def   Williamstown Ivanhoe Park Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Altona   def   Melton J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Preston Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Coburg   def by   Brunswick Coburg City Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Kew   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Werribee CC Yarraville Oval Official result
Round 8
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def   Ivanhoe Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def   Altona J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Melton   def   Taylors Lakes MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Preston   def   Coburg Preston City Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Brunswick   def by   Kew A.G Gillon Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   tied   Werribee CC Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
23 Jan 21 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   def   Yarraville St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) Official result
Round 9
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Altona   def by   Plenty Valley J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Williamstown Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Coburg   drew   Melton Coburg City Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Kew   drew   Preston Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Brunswick Chirnside Park Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC Yarraville Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Ivanhoe   def   St. Bernard's OC Ivanhoe Park Official result
Round 10
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def   Taylors Lakes Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def   Coburg Coburg City Oval Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Melton   def by   Kew MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Preston   def by   Werribee CC Preston City Oval Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Brunswick   def   Hoppers Crossing CC A.G Gillon Oval Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   def   Altona St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) Official result
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Ivanhoe   def by   Yarraville Ivanhoe Park Official result
Round 11
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Coburg   def by   Plenty Valley Coburg City Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Kew   def   Williamstown Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval) Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Melton Chirnside Park Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Preston Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Brunswick Yarraville Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   St. Bernard's OC Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Altona   def by   Ivanhoe J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
Round 12
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def by   Brunswick A.G Gillon Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Melton   def by   Preston MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   def by   Werribee CC St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Ivanhoe   def by   Kew Ivanhoe Park Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Altona   def   Coburg J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def   Taylors Lakes Yarraville Oval Official result
Round 13
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def by   Plenty Valley Chirnside Park Oval Official result
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Williamstown Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Brunswick   def   Melton A.G Gillon Oval Official result
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Preston   def   Yarraville Preston City Oval Official result
6 Mar 21 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   def by   Kew St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) Official result
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Coburg   def by   Ivanhoe Coburg City Oval Official result
6 Mar 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Altona Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
14 Mar 21 12:30PM Kew   def   Williamstown Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval) Official result
14 Mar 21 12:30PM Brunswick   def by   Werribee CC A.G Gillon Oval Official result
14 Mar 21 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def   Preston Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
SEMI FINALS
20 Mar 21 12:30PM Kew   def   Brunswick Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval) Official result
20 Mar 21 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def by   Werribee CC Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
FINAL
27 Mar 21 12:30PM Kew   def by   Werribee CC Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 21 Mar 21 11:50AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.