Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 1st XI
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
St. Bernard's OCdef byKew
Venue: St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)Match ID: 3445446
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Lafite  Umpire2: Michael Wheelahan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grant, Tim J
Davis, Luke (c)
O'Connell, Daniel
Smillie, Aaron J
Marinelli, Luke (+)
Davey, James
Kassis, Tristan
Shields, Stephen
Gharat, Ameya
Browne, Conor
Mills, Jordan
 
Coach:  Freebairn, Nigel
Scorer:  Scarborough, Glenn
 
Weeks, Christopher R (c)
Hastings, John W
Brown, Matthew J
Chalkley, Thomas
Chalkley, Andrew F
de Paiva, Jacob
Sheridan, William
Sist, William
Chamberlain, Nick (+)
Burge, Alistair
Wildsmith, David
 
Coach:  Wildsmith, Andrew
Scorer:  Allen, Jordan
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 2nd XI
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
KewdefSt. Bernard's OC
Venue: Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)Match ID: 3451142
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Kusznir  Umpire2: William Keenan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Bernard C (c)
Carroll, Jack M
Contos, Sebastian
Powell, Liam (+)
Adams, Luke
McGlaughlin, Will
Carroll, Thomas
Carroll, Jack
Suri, Ross
Short, Jonathan
Davidson, Jack
Clark, James
 
Coach:  Weeks, Christopher R
 
Davis, Christopher
O'Connell, Patrick
Jilla, Liam
Stevens, Kane
Manassa, Blake (+)
Kiker, Geoff M (c)
Lowrie, James E
Jones, Matthew
Ciavarella, Aaron
Basile, Tomas
Dang, Nguyen
Kanchan, Krish
 
Coach:  Freebairn, Nigel
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 3rd XI
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
St. Bernard's OCdef byKew
Venue: St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)Match ID: 3495521
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry Davis  Umpire2: Don Nichols  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wade, Lachlan
Carrick, Travis (c)
Grant, Liam P
Salamito, James
Noonan, Gus
Szauer, Marcus
Boyle, Joel
Iskra, Kane
Iqrah, Mohammed
Knothe, Matthew (+)
Bal, Jaskaran
 
Coach:  Freebairn, Nigel
 
Reed, Andrew
Ritchie, Liam
Harris, Hayden
Hogg, Eddie
Ratnayake, Hirun
Dassanayake, Sachit
Stewart, Jack
Reid, Oscar
Scriven, Cooper
Welling, Thomas
Westcott, Will
Smith, Benjamin S (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Weeks, Christopher R
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 4th XI
Round QF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
BrunswickdefSt. Bernard's OC
Venue: Holbrook ReserveMatch ID: 3495623
Umpires: Umpire1: Russell Davison  Umpire2: Noki Tryphonos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mead, Stephen C (+)
Martyr, John B
Allan, Brenton (c)
Brennan, Adam
Wragg, Mathew
Senz, Gef
Anderson, Jeremy
West, Nathan M
Baulch, Ewan
Lucas, Keir D
Magrath, Flynn
Asghar, Muhammad U
 
Hefter, Sean
Iskra, Ryan
Hefter, Adam
Hellard, John
Smith, Xavier
Boyle, Joel
Davey, Brendan
Turner, Alex
Zammit, Ryan
Browne, James
Bialecki, Jamie
Germani, Marcus
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2020/2021
Round 2 - Tue 19 Jan 2021 (5:30PM)
Taylors LakesdefSt. Bernard's OC
Venue: Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)Match ID: 3707111
Umpires: Umpire1: John Anderson  Umpire2: Tom Aranyos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Denny, Jason
Denny, Luke
Singh, Harsahib S
Lai (Hoa), Hoa Q
Young, Austin
Waring, Trent
Wolf, Liam
Treloar, Ryan
Padwal, Amit
Marr, Lachlan
Just, Marcus
 
Spinella, Chris
Kassis, Tristan
Ciavarella, Aaron
Noonan, Gus
O'Connell, Daniel
Browne, Conor
Gharat, Ameya
Shields, Stephen
Davey, James
Marinelli, Luke
Kanchan, Krish
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 North Group
Round 8 - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
St. Bernard's OCdef byBrunswick
Venue: St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)Match ID: 3713204
Umpires: Umpire1: David D'Altera  Umpire2: Suraj Shetty  
Scorers:  Not specified
Webb, Blake
Gilham, Daniel
Thomson, Joshua
Gray, James (+)
Frendo, Ben
Kc, Dipersan
Anderson, Lachlan
Gordon, Lachlan
Tutus, Luke
Tatham - Thompson, Rufus (c)
Kopp, Jamie
Condon, Heath
 
Coach:  Marinelli, Luke
 
Reichert, Talon (c)
Ryan, Harry
O'Brien, Robbie
Pearce, Hamish
Powell, Curtis
Sharma, Aryan (+)
Fitzgerald, Harry
Hegazy, Hady
Malawara Arachchige, Asabha
Magrath, Flynn
McQuire, Alistair
Farrell, Tem
 
Coach:  Money, Luke A
Team Manager:  Metzner, Sarah
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Glenn Scarborough Shield Sunday D2
Round 12 - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (12:00PM)
Laverton WhitedefSt. Bernard's OC
Umpires: Umpire1: Lou Raffaele  
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Kawalpreet (c)
Shabir, Mohammad
Sharma, Aman
Singh, Harkamal M
Dhupar, Vivek (+)
Kaushal, Ajay
Murugan, Arun A
Singh, Charankamal
Sahota, Lavneet S
Narayana, Venkat
Mann, Gurpreet S
 
Coach:  Treherne, Grant
 
Cheshire, Conor
Kumar, Vijay (+)
Doyle, Sam
Cheshire, James (c)
Harrington, John
Vahora, Muim
Katepally, Ram
Bal, Jaskaran
Kumar, Kuldeep
Finlay, William A
Mathews, Luke
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - EBKCA Shield 14 A
Round SF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:20AM)
St Bernard's OC Cricket Clubdef byCraigieburn
Venue: St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)Match ID: 3696478
Umpires: Umpire1: Rory McConville  
Scorers:  Not specified
Roggenkamp, Matthew
Gilbert, Aidan
Gilbert, Tyson
Phelan, Patrick
Anderson, Callum (c)
Gilham, Luke
Murphy, Bailey (+)
Maclaren, Hamish
Campbell, Jack
Sharkey, Ethan
Ramkumar, Akshay
Helmers, Noah
 
Coach:  Gilham, Grant
 
Sharma, Aryan (c) (+)
Bhagat, Steve
Sagar, Soham
Singh Sodhi, Pahul
Bath, Siddak S
Singh, Abhayjeet
Johal, Avraj
Longia, Gurjas Singh
Upmon, Aarav
Singh, Prabhsimran
Rajapakse, Dinel
 
Coach:  Sharma, Sikander
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 14 C
Round 4 - Sat 19 Dec 2020 (8:20AM)
Coburgdef bySt. Bernard's OC
Venue: Parker Reserve (Oval 1 (East))Match ID: 3696763
Umpires: Umpire1: Georgia Egan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, Isobella
Withington, Angus
Hart, Max
Cursio, Jonathan (+)
Aminde, Rylan
Hereora, Samohn H (c)
Hereora, Sulaiman
Wallace, Lasharne
Hereora, Honor
ouaida, omar
Harrison, Blake
 
Coach:  Tucknott, William
 
Gilbert, Aidan
Gilbert, Tyson
Phelan, Patrick
Anderson, Callum
Gilham, Luke
Murphy, Bailey (+)
Helmers, Noah (c)
Maclaren, Hamish
Grant, Benjamin J
Sharkey, Ethan
Ramkumar, Akshay
Anderson, Lachlan
Sharkey, Xavier
 
Coach:  Gilham, Grant
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 10 - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
St. Bernard's BlackvSt. Bernard's Gold
Venue: St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)Match ID: 3709016
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 10 - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:15PM)
St. Bernard's BlackvSt. Bernard's Gold
Venue: St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)Match ID: 3709016
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - VTCA Shield Sunday D3
Round 12 - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (12:00PM)
St. Bernard's OCvMariby Park St Marys Red
Venue: St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)Match ID: 3663023
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 16 (2) Friday
Round SF - Fri 12 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
PEGS/East CoburgdefSt. Bernard's OC
Umpires: Umpire1: Ryan Austin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rechichi, Matthew
Galpaya, Eiron
Saini, Aaditya
Syan, Samuel
Trani, Jacob
Makindan, Keran
Tantiriwatta, Sineru
Shareef, Ibrahim
Hossain, Ahnaf
Rakes, Rithin
Pathiraja, Senodh
Petropoulos, Julian
 
Coach:  Batepola, Rasika
 
Gilham, Luke
Gilham, Daniel (c)
Gray, James
Micallef, Lachlan
Hume, Lachlan
Knothe, Matthew (+)
Anderson, Lachlan
Maclaren , Oliver
freebairn, Will
Kanchan, Krish
Mathews, Anthony
Bain, Andrew
Harris, Matthew
 
Coach:  Micallef, David
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (3) Friday
Round SF - Fri 12 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
Strathmore HeightsdefSt. Bernard's OC
Venue: Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)Match ID: 3694272
Umpires: Umpire1: Rory McConville  
Scorers:  Not specified
Andropof, Lucas
LEWIS, Jaewon
Coombs, Henry
Robertson, Daniel
Tayal, Ritvik
Gambian-Lugli, Levi
Barrett, Mitchell
Heelan, Rialey C
Cottom, Archie
Bhatia, Harman
Filippakis, Terry
Oreo, Liam
 
Coach:  Coombs, Steven
 
Grant, Benjamin J (c)
Gondelez, Rafael
Ramkumar, Akshay
Kanchan, Vivaan
Roggenkamp, Matthew
Cheshire, John
Fitzgerald, Jude
Soldaini, Joshua (+)
Roggenkamp, Thomas
Weir, Patrick
 
Coach:  Cheshire, James
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (1) Friday
Round SF - Fri 12 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
BrunswickdefSt Bernard's OC Cricket Club
Venue: Clifton Park (Brunswick)Match ID: 3694535
Umpires: Umpire1: Joshua Winchester  Umpire2: Xavier Webb  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kline, Oscar
Taylor, Mitchell
Fisher, Joseph
Ibrahim, James (c)
Shippard, Henry
Anderson, Josiah
Burke, Ely
Camm, Rex
Adams, Oscar
Keenan, Harry
 
Coach:  Kline, Sam
Team Manager:  Hope, Kirsti
 
Juricskay, Samuel
Jordan, Harry
Gonzalez, Ruben
Goodear, Harry
Bourke, Lucas (c)
Beerens, Jack
Antonius, Thomas
Leishman, Nigel
Hogan, Cooper (+)
Tudor, Charlie
 
Coach:  Jordan, Anthony
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (2) Friday
Round 4 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
West Coburgdef bySt. Bernard's OC
Venue: Morris ReserveMatch ID: 3694547
Umpires: Umpire1: William Wright  
Scorers:  Not specified
Donaldson, Hugo (+)
Theron, Liam
Summerfield, William
Rogerson, Tyler
Kelaart, Max L
Richardson, Josh
Tucker, Noah
Payne, Baxter
Tamrakar, Moksha (c)
 
Coach:  Tucker, Peter
 
Juricskay, Samuel
Jordan, Harry (c)
Gonzalez, Ruben
Sharkey, Xavier
Goodear, Harry
Bourke, Lucas
Beerens, Jack (+)
Antonius, Thomas
Hogan, Cooper
Tudor, Charlie (+)
 
Coach:  Jordan, Anthony
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (5) Friday
Round SF - Fri 12 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
St Bernard's OC Cricket Clubdef byBrunswick
Venue: J.H Allen ReserveMatch ID: 3694827
Umpires: Umpire1: Jamie Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Venables, Levi
Gorman, Jack
Stockdale, Charlie
De Fazio, Jack
Gorman, Josh
Drew, Flynn
Freebairn, Alex
Latham, Charlie
Read, Sam
Reed, Matthew (c) (+)
Trindade, Jeremy (+)
 
Coach:  Gorman, James
 
Lyons, Jett
Scheffer, Max
Gallagher, Frank
Kendall, Henry
Efthimiou, Jorge (c)
Long, Kiran (+)
Creedy, Finn
o'riley, tighe
Gillette, Miles
o'riley, connor
o'riley, liam
 
Coach:  Kendall, Leigh
Team Manager:  Runa, Bhamini
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (6) Friday
Round 4 - Fri 18 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
Keilordef bySt. Bernard's OC
Umpires: Umpire1: Blake Fairservice  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wilson, Riley
McConville, Ned
Miller, Jack (+)
Pontisso, Harrisson
Blanch, Luke
Domanowski, Lucas
Wilkinson, Harris
Cartwright, Miles (c)
Ventura, Julian
Costello, Reichen
McKay, Cleary
 
Coach:  Miller, Gary
 
Carlier, Jack
De Fazio, Jack
Latham, Charlie
Gorman, Jack
Stockdale, Charlie
Drew, Flynn
Read, Sam
Venables, Levi (c)
Cook, Ned
Reed, Matthew
Trindade, Jeremy
Freebairn, Alex
 
Coach:  Gorman, James