Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/South 1st XI
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
OakleighdefSt. Bernard's OC
Umpires: Umpire1: John Anderson  Umpire2: Adam Devlin  
Scorers:  Not specified
McGuinness, Brendan J (c)
Byrne, Connor J
Campbell, Gareth S
Fabris, Elliot J
Fabris, Miles S (+)
Jones, Alexander J
Latham, Geoffrey N
Rao, Dravid D
Splatt, Andrew C
Splatt, Michael P
Vimpani, Graeme R
 
Coach:  Bricker, Clinton L
 
Grant, Tim J
Davis, Luke (c)
Mills, Jordan
Spinella, Chris
Smillie, Aaron J
Manassa, Blake (+)
McGuire, Conor
Lowrie, James E
Kassis, Tristan
Bandara, Upul
Gharat, Ameya
 
Coach:  Freebairn, Nigel
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/South 2nd XI
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
St. Bernard's OCvBrunswick
Venue: St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)Match ID: 3419888
Umpires: Umpire1: John Anderson  Umpire2: David Stein  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 3rd XI
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
St. Bernard's OCdefMelton
Venue: St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)Match ID: 3149989
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry Davis  Umpire2: Don Nichols  
Scorers:  Not specified
Davey, Brendan
Browne, James
Grant, Paul (c)
Noonan, Matthew (+)
Wade, Lachlan (+)
Bourke, Jason
Carrick, Travis
Grant, Liam P
Iskra, Ryan
Sharma, Aman
Szauer, Marcus
Bialecki, Jamie
 
Coach:  Freebairn, Nigel
 
Challis, Brad
Challis, James
Drew, Byron
Dhawan, Puneet (c)
McDonald, Aiden
Thind, Rajwinder
Varghese, Jayesh
Martin, Jaiden
Goodsy, Gurvinder
Jamba, Karan
Singh, Gurpartap
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 4th XI
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
MeltondefSt. Bernard's OC
Venue: MacPherson Park (Oval #2)Match ID: 3150846
Umpires: Umpire1: ********  Umpire2: Steven Luscombe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Mohan
Alaimo, Clarke J (+)
Lalli-cafini, Stephan
Gale, Nicholas L
Walsh, Michael
Williams, Matthew
Pelechaty, Andrew
Vernon, Kevin (c)
Sangha, Amanpreet S
Singh, Maninder
Singh, Maninderjeet
 
Coach:  Gale, Anthony
 
Jordan, Anthony
Jordan, John
Simpson, Ben
Hefter, Adam
McSwain, Jarrod
Zammit, Richard (c) (+)
Harrington, John
Germani, Marcus
Cahill, Xavier
Zammit, Ryan
Basile, Tomas
Boyle, Joel
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2019/2020
Round SF - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (11:30AM)
Endeavour HillsdefSt. Bernard's OC
Venue: Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)Match ID: 3390876
Umpires: Umpire1: Adam Devlin  Umpire2: Michael Moss  
Scorers:  Not specified
Malik, Manav
Ryan, Chris
Ahmed, Awais
Rasheed, Mohsin
Mohotty, Vinu
Panditharatne, Tyrell O
Kulasena, Brian (c)
De Zilwa, Lachlan (+)
Jayasundera, Hemantha
Sadiq, Sohail
Cameron, Daniel
 
Coach:  Kulasena, Brian
 
Davis, Luke
Mills, Jordan
Spinella, Chris (c)
Smillie, Aaron J
McGuire, Conor
McKenna, Lachlan J
Kassis, Tristan
Ciavarella, Aaron (+)
Browne, Conor
Bandara, Upul
Sharma, Sahil
O'Connell, Daniel
 
Coach:  Freebairn, Nigel
Scorer:  Scarborough, Glenn
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - JC Craig Under 15 North Group
Round 7 - Thu 16 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Plenty ValleydrewSt. Bernard's OC
Venue: AK Line Reserve Match ID: 3151087
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Newport  Umpire2: John Ryan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ward, Ashley
Toffolo, Alex
Perugini, Joel T
Atkinson, Jack
Kunelius, Tarkin
Cunningham, Archie
Kumar, Manav
Robinson, Thomas (+)
Digvijay, Digvijay
Pantalone, Matthew J
Neilson, Brayden
Sharma, Naman (c)
 
Coach:  Ewings, Christian
 
Webb, Blake
Mulcahy, D'Arcy
Gilham, Daniel
Gray, James
McConnell, Aidan
Knothe, Matthew
Saini, Aaditya
Syan, Samuel
MacLaren, Oliver
Hegazy, Hady
Celantano, Mason
Sharma, Kartik
Kanchan, Krish
 
Coach:  McGuire, Conor
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Glenn Scarborough Shield D2
Round 14 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (12:00PM)
St. Bernard's OCdrewJacana
Venue: St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)Match ID: 3217097
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce McKerral  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cheshire, James (c)
Freebairn, Zachary J
Finlay, William A
Harrington, John
Cheshire, Conor
Laurita, Jarrod
Doyle, Sam
Knothe, Matthew (+)
Saini, Aaditya
Katepally, Ram
Zammit, Richard
 
Coach:  Freebairn, Nigel
 
Mehmood, Yasir
Jahanzeb, Ashraf
rahman, tanzel u
Wajid, Ilyas (+)
Meer, Asad
Khan, Usama
Chawla, Bhupinder S
Khalid, Talha
Ilyas, Umer B
Tahir, Muhammad S
Usama, Muhammad
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 16 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Sydenham Hillside BlackvSt. Bernard's Black
Venue: Hillside Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3395632
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 16 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Sydenham Hillside TealvSt. Bernard's Gold
Venue: Hillside Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3395633
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 16 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Aberfeldie 2vSt. Bernard's Blue
Venue: Clifton Park (Aberfeldie)Match ID: 3395623
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 16 (2) Friday
Round GF - Thu 12 Mar 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 13 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
Pascoe Vale Had CCdrewSt. Bernard's CC
Venue: James Martin ReserveMatch ID: 3396461
Umpires: Umpire1: Samuel Stronach  Umpire2: Jordan Bird  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sutherland, Jye D
Maccarone, Damian
McElligott, Ronan
Bird, Daniel
Miano, Matthew (+)
Whitchurch, Luke
Pelosi, Lily
Wood, Ben
Goss, Tom
hall, ethan
Muscat, Jackson
 
Coach:  Simpson, Callan
 
Flynn, Joe
Cahill, Xavier
Mathews, Luke
Zammit, Ryan
Knothe, Matthew (+)
MacLaren, Oliver
Boyle, Joel
Iskra, Kane
Bain, Andrew
Basile, Tomas (c)
Lynch, Joseph
Sammut, Isaac
Vitelli, Liam
 
Coach:  Iskra, Robert
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (2) Friday
Round SF - Thu 5 Mar 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 6 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
St Bernard's OC Cricket Clubdef byKensington Junior
Venue: Fairbairn Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 3420732
Umpires: Umpire1: Lucas Edmonds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Harris, Matthew
Micallef, Lachlan
Gilham, Daniel
Smith, Connor (c)
Anderson, Lachlan
Gilham, Luke
Sharkey, Ethan
Mathews, Anthony
Roggenkamp, Matthew
Anderson, Callum
Murphy, Bailey (+)
Freebairn, Will (sub)
Weir, Oscar (sub)
 
Coach:  Micallef, David
 
Richter, William
lama, Javier
Vlachos, Jack
Reichert, Talon (c)
Kapitan, Michael
O'Flynn, Oliver
Hollow, Ben (+)
Posar, Sean P
Cook, Henry
King, Ned
McIntyre, Alex
Behera, Ankit
 
Coach:  Hollow, Andrew
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (3) Friday
Round 6 - Fri 29 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
StrathmoredrewSt. Bernard's OC
Venue: Boeing Reserve (#5 Lower North)Match ID: 3320857
Umpires: Umpire1: Zachary Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
McDonald, Hayden
Murray, Max
Martin, James C
Wason, Zac
Staropoli, Nicholas
Staropoli, James
Clough, Sam
Lee, Tait (c)
Healy, Eamon
Heelan, Rialey C
Galappaththi, Neranjan
Pavlou, Jonathan (+)
 
Coach:  Lee, Will C
 
Cheshire, John
Murphy, Bailey (+)
Micallef, Lachlan
Mathews, Anthony
Freebairn, Will
Gilham, Luke
Sharkey, Ethan
Roggenkamp, Matthew
Anderson, Lachlan (c)
Smith, Connor
Anderson, Callum
Harris, Matthew
 
Coach:  Micallef, David
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (2) Friday
Round 2 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Keilor CC 1defSt. Bernard's Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (3) Friday
Round GF - Fri 13 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
St. Bernard's BluedefPreston Druids
Venue: St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)Match ID: 3411703
Umpires: Umpire1: Samuel Ryan  Umpire2: Luke Trimboli  
Scorers:  Not specified
Roggenkamp, Thomas (+)
Phelan, Patrick (c)
Gonzalez, Ruben
********
Helmers, Noah
Soldaini, Joshua (+)
Gore, Thomas
Fitzgerald, Jude
Borg, Julian
Maclaren, Hamish
********
 
Coach:  Roggenkamp, Mitchell
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (4) Friday
Round QF - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Pascoe Vale HadfielddefSt. Bernard's Gold
Venue: Parker Reserve (Oval 1 (East))Match ID: 3390946
Umpires: Umpire1: Aidan McElligott  
Scorers:  Not specified
carlton, joshua
Contessa, Billy
Pascoe, Cameron
Contessa, Sam
funnell, marcus
Barravecchio, Dean
Mastrogiannis, Luca F (c)
Lanyon, Jack
Burbush, Ethan
Paragalli, Preston
Paragalli, Ben
 
Coach:  Carlton, Andrew
 
Juricskay, Samuel
Jordan, Harry
Goodear, Harry
Bourke, Lucas
Tudor, Charlie
Scott, Archie
Mathews, Kieran (c) (+)
Antonius, Thomas (+)
Hausfeld, Benjamin
Hogan, Cooper
 
Coach:  Jordan, Anthony
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (7) Friday
Round EF - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Keilor 2defSt. Bernard's Black
Umpires: Umpire1: Tyson Cardamone  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lokuarachchi, Dihein (c)
Peacock, Jonathan
Manley, Jack
Moore, Callan
Robison, Oscar
Langdale, Dylan
Bandara, Dilneth
Thantheriwatta, Minuka
Quarrell, Thomas
Wright, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Manley, John
 
Venables, Levi (+)
Gorman, Jack (c)
Stockdale, Charlie
Freebairn, Alex
Carlier, Jack (+)
Latham, Charlie
Harris, Benjamin
Leishman, Nigel
Dunn, Charlie
Read, Samuel
Gorman, Josh
 
Coach:  Jordan, Anthony
Team Manager:  Cahill, Chris
Scorer:  Rechichi, Frank