Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 1st XI
Round 4 - Sun 23 Jan 2022 (12:30PM)
St. Bernard's OCvMt Waverley
Venue: St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)Match ID: 3771880
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Farrow  Umpire2: Matthew Lafite  
Scorers:  Not specified
Davis, Luke
Spinella, Chris
O'Connell, Daniel
McGuire, Conor
Collins, Rory (+)
Adams, Kyle W (c)
Davey, James
Kassis, Tristan
Ciavarella, Aaron
Gharat, Ameya
Manassa, Blake
 
Coach:  Adams, Kyle W
Scorer:  Scarborough, Glenn
 
Sheedy, Michael J (c)
Pruscino, Nathan
Evans, Paul
Millier, Michael
Birchall, Hugh
Rigby, Jake
Pearce, Ryan T
Benjamin, Kurt
Silva, Hareen J
Jeremiah, Vimalan
Carter, Lachlan (+)
 
Coach:  Sheedy, Michael J
Scorer:  McLennan, Norm
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 2nd XI
Round 4 - Sun 23 Jan 2022 (12:30PM)
Mt WaverleyvSt. Bernard's OC
Venue: Mount Waverley ReserveMatch ID: 3808277
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Raby  Umpire2: Owen Hinson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Roach, Peter J (c)
McClure, Kyle
MacGregor, Adam
Oxley, Harrison
Puri, Akshat
Jayasiri, Prabodha
Sagoo, Jaegerjeet
Schmitt, Patrick
Schmitt, Justin
Kaul, Avi
Greally, Oliver
Narayan, Joshua (+)
 
Coach:  Sheedy, Michael J
 
Davis, Christopher
Mills, Jordan
O'Connell, Patrick (c)
Marinelli, Luke
Manassa, Blake (+)
Dang, Nguyen
Lowrie, James E
Shields, Stephen
Ciavarella, Aaron
Browne, Conor
Noonan, Gus
Iskra, Ryan
 
Coach:  Adams, Kyle W
Scorer:  Salamito, Greg
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's D Grade Legends
Round 4 - Sun 16 Jan 2022 (12:30PM)
Bendigo EchucadefSt. Bernard's OCCC - Essendon
Venue: Barrack ReserveMatch ID: 4008471
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shannon, Jeff
Spear, Tim
Brown, Ross
Rooks, Daryl
Green, Craig (c) (+)
Letts, David
Murphy, Richard
Sing, Trevor
Stephens, Michael
Good, Andrew
Gilmore, Neville J
Boromeo, David
 
Deasy, Michael
O'Connell, John
Murphy, Colin
Gorman, Mathew
Reaburn, Wayne (+)
O'Connell, Michael
Zammit, Richard (+)
Dachs, Kornel
Hunt, Ian
Conlan, Philip (c)
Sebire, Greg A
 
Team Manager:  Hefter, Duncan
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 3rd XI Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (12:30PM)
St. Bernard's OCdefIvanhoe
Venue: St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)Match ID: 3782213
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry Davis  Umpire2: Don Nichols  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hefter, Sean
Johansen, Sinclair
Marinelli, Luke (+)
Wade, Lachlan
Carrick, Travis (c)
Salamito, James
Bal, Jaskaran
Szauer, Marcus
Iskra, Kane
Kanchan, Krish
Basile, Tomas
 
Coach:  Adams, Kyle W
 
Waddington, Declan J
Schofield, Vo
Haydon, Nicholas G (c)
Heritage, Lucas
Price, Hudson (+)
Baker, Charlie
McKenna, Nicholas
Rodgers, Jeremy
Haglund, Jackson
Lewis, Asha J
Manas, Monty
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 4th XI Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Ivanhoedef bySt. Bernard's OC
Venue: Chelsworth Park South (Oval #3)Match ID: 3783452
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Downs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Murphy, Brenton (c)
Chandrasena, Lalith S
Hobbs, Aidan
Cheeswright, Donavan
Aston, Tye
mcmanus, blake
Lange, Oliver (+)
Walling, Marcus
Pope, William
HOBBS, Brett
Henry, Alexander W
Grose, Genevieve
 
Bergin, Matthew
Bialecki, Jamie
Turner, Alex
Jaggard, Henry W
Hefter, Adam
Zammit, Richard (c)
Germani, Marcus
Zammit, Ryan
Knothe, Matthew (+)
Dachs, Kornel
O'Connell, John
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 North Group
Round 7 - Thu 20 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
St. Bernard's OCdef byCoburg
Venue: St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)Match ID: 3776952
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Lafite  Umpire2: Peter Frencham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grant, Benjamin J
Bird, Hamish
Coughlan, Thomas K
Van Langenberg, Nathan
Nilsson, Zac
Syan, Samuel
Barham, Joseph
Roggenkamp, Matthew
Grobler, Anthony (+)
Murphy, Bailey (+)
Goyal, Aaron
Cowall, Nicholas P (c)
Lombardo, Daniel
Cheshire, John
Ruiu, Anthony Thomas
 
Coach:  Marinelli, Luke
 
Answerth, Tom
O'Brien, Robbie (c)
Mullavey-Clark, Hamish
Burchall, Connor M
Pemmaraju, Piyush P
Large, Callum M
Sharma, Aryan (+)
Albers, Cooper
Fitzgerald, Harry
Wilczynski, Daniel
Farooq, Reyaan
Murray, Joshua
Aminde, Rylan
 
Coach:  Tucknott, William
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Glenn Scarborough Shield D2 Sunday One Day
Round 8 - Sun 23 Jan 2022 (12:00PM)
Roxburgh Park GreenvSt. Bernard's OC
Venue: Roxburgh Park (East)Match ID: 3993850
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Gannikos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Muhammad, Ibraheem A (c)
Kayani, Tahir
Ebrahim, Imthath
Muhammad, Asif
Malik, Jamal Tariq
Nasir, Hasheem
Singh, Simranpreet
Rana, Mohsin (+)
Muhammad, Eissa A
Sandhu, Mukhinder
Syed, Baquer
 
Grant, Paul (c)
Cheshire, James
Grant, Liam P
Grant, Benjamin J
Cheshire, Conor
Murphy, Bailey (+)
Cheshire, John
Carrick, Travis
Versace, Joel A
Vahora, Muim
 
Coach:  Adams, Kyle W
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - NWMCA T/20
Round 3 - Tue 25 Jan 2022 (5:30PM)
Haig FawknervSt. Bernard's OC
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Gould  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - EBKCA Shield 14 A
Round 5 - Sat 18 Dec 2021 (8:20AM)
St. Bernard's OCdef byYoulden Parkville
Venue: St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)Match ID: 4014612
Umpires: Umpire1: Samuel Bellino  Umpire2: Charlotte Davitt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Roggenkamp, Thomas (+)
Gorman, Jack
Phelan, Patrick (+)
Sharkey, Ethan
Gorman, Josh
Ekanayake, Pasindu S
Soldaini, Joshua (c)
Mathews, Kieran
Borg, Julian
Maclaren, Hamish
Hausfeld, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Gorman, James
 
White, Joseph
Nanda, Neil
Aldridge, Joshua (c)
Harris, Aiden (+)
Coulson Wiegard, Henry
Pearce, Archie
Sinha, Harsh
Storrs, Billy
Hirst, Lenny
Bhosle, Medhansh
Jones, Archie
Akella, Sree Raneesh
 
Coach:  Aldridge, Rod
Team Manager:  Bush, Timothy
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 14 B
Round 5 - Sat 18 Dec 2021 (8:20AM)
St Bernard's OC Cricket Clubdef byYoulden Parkville
Venue: St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)Match ID: 4058937
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - U12 Girls David Woodgate Shield
Round 5 - Wed 15 Dec 2021 (5:30PM)
Keilor CCdefSt. Bernard's/ Strathmore Heights 2
Venue: Overland Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 4013290
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Panaia, Angelina
Fernandez, Kahlan
Fernandez, Arianna
Clinnick, Bella
Clinnick, Lily (c)
McCoy, Alana
Abrahamsen, Piper
Curran, Isla
 
Coach:  Jamieson, Brendan
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 6 - Fri 28 Jan 2022 (5:15PM)
St Bernards GoldvPEGS
Venue: St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)Match ID: 4059029
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 6 - Fri 28 Jan 2022 (5:15PM)
Westmeadows GreenvSt Bernards Blue
Venue: Willowbrook ReserveMatch ID: 4059124
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 6 - Fri 28 Jan 2022 (5:15PM)
Westmeadows GoldvSt Bernards Black
Venue: Willowbrook ReserveMatch ID: 4059125
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 16 (2) Friday
Round 6 - Fri 28 Jan 2022 (5:00PM)
Kensington JuniorsvSt. Bernard's OC
Venue: JJ Holland Park (Synthetic 2)Match ID: 4030006
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (2) Friday
Round 5 - Fri 17 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
St. Bernard's OCdef byWestmeadows
Venue: St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)Match ID: 4033002
Umpires: Umpire1: Charlotte Davitt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gilbert, Aidan
Gilbert, Tyson (c)
Juricskay, Samuel
Jordan, Harry
Gonzalez, Ruben (+)
Goodear, Harry
Gonzalez, Rafael
Kanchan, Vivaan
Antonius, Thomas
Read, Sam
Coccoli, Nicholas
Venables, Levi
 
Coach:  Jordan, Anthony
 
Johnston, Jake
Daws, Benjamin
Rein, Jordan (c)
Wilson, Cody
D'Andrea, Alexander
De Amicis, Samuel
Mittal, Raghav
Koku Hennedige, Manuda
Pantazis, Veron
Addicoat, Blake
Cooper, Ben (+)
Ciabotti, LJ
Ozgurler, Mehmet
 
Coach:  Perera, Nicholas P
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (3) Friday
Round 6 - Fri 28 Jan 2022 (5:00PM)
St Bernard's OC Cricket ClubvBrunswick 2
Venue: St Bernards College (Hilbert Oval)Match ID: 4033105
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 Friday Group 1
Round 6 - Fri 28 Jan 2022 (5:00PM)
Essendon BlackvSt. Bernard's OC Gold
Venue: Windy Hill (Essendon Cricket Ground)Match ID: 4057508
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 Friday Group 1
Round 6 - Fri 28 Jan 2022 (5:00PM)
St. Bernard's OC BluevAberfeldie 1
Venue: Fairbairn Park (Oval #4)Match ID: 4057509
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available