Share:
 

Most Centuries

 

Name

Centuries

Jason Bourke

10

Chris Spinella

6

Andre Noonan

5

Terry Davis

4

Michael Redmond

4

Anthony Jordan

4

Greg Garth

4

Sean Hefter

4

Henry Jaggard

4

Michael Laidler

3

Paul Hughes

3

John Jordan

3

Travis Carrick

3

Craig Osborne

3

John Harvey

2

Julian Kennelly

2

Tony Isaacs

2

Paul Huxley

2

Paul Fitzgerald

2

Steve Harty

2

Andrew Boag

2

Arosh Janoda

2

James Davey

2

Tim Grant

2

Michael Vallence

2

Nicholas Serrano

2

Nathan Hawkes

2

Patrick O’Connell

2

Luke Marinelli

2

 

 

Club Centurions

 

Score

Name

Season

Grade

219*

Nathan Hawkes

2012/2013

Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division

188

Ben Jordan

2007/2008

Frank Keon Shield C1

178

Chris Spinella

2014/2015

Patrick Quinn Shield Senior Seconds

175*

Daniel O'Connell

2015/2016

Patrick Quinn Shield Senior Seconds

174

Jason Bourke

2012/2013

Frank Keon Shield C1

172

Henry W Jaggard

2017/2018

North/West 4th XI Division 1

165

Andre Noonan

1990/1991

VJCA North B

165

Sahil Sharma

2019/2020

North/East 2nd XI

164*

Chris Spinella

2016/2017

North/East 1st XI

159

Jack L Sterland

2015/2016

Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division

155

Luke Marinelli

2018/2019

North/East 2nd XI

151

Warren Allison

1992/1993

VJCA North D

148*

Patrick O'Connell

2014/2015

Frank Keon Shield C1

146*

Anthony Jordan

2012/2013

Frank Keon Shield C1

140

Gregory Garth

2007/2008

Frank Keon Shield C1

138*

James Davey

2012/2013

Patrick Quinn Shield Senior Seconds

137*

Paul Huxley

1997/1998

VTCA – North E

136*

Chris Spinella

2021/2022

North/East 1st XI

135*

Paul Hughes

1987/1988

VJCA North B

135*

Sean Hefter

2020/2021

North/West 4th XI Division 1

134

Michael Redmond

1988/1989

VJCA North A

134

Duncan Snell

2009/2010

Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division

129

Jason Bourke

2018/2019

North/West 3rd XI Division 1

127

Ryan Scarborough

2013/2014

Vic Beddome Shield C2

125*

Andre Noonan

2002/2003

Vic Beddome Shield C2

125*

Travis Carrick

2007/2008

Frank Keon Shield C1

125*

Nicholas Rule

2010/2011

North C4 - 1 Day Saturday

125

Ivan Jurcic

2010/2011

North C4 - 1 Day Saturday

124*

Simon Lambert

2015/2016

Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division

124

Rick Cullinan

1998/1999

VTCA North A

123*

Paul Fitzgerald

2002/2003

Frank Keon Shield C1

123

Anthony Jordan

2019/2020

North/West 4th XI Division 1

122*

Steve Harty

2004/2005

Vic Beddome Shield C2

122

Andrew Boag

2003/2004

Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds

122

Arosh Janoda

2018/2019

North/East 1st XI

120*

Nicholas Serrano

2000/2001

VTCA North D1 3rd XI

120

Michael Redmond

1985/1986

VJCA North A

119

Chris Wade

1986/1987

VJCA North B

119

Michael Davis

1990/1991

VJCA North A

119

Travis Carrick

2006/2007

Frank Keon Shield C1

119

Sean Hefter

2016/2017

North/West 3rd XI Division 1

118*

Brian Dillon

1968/69

CYMS - A Grade

118*

Chris Spinella

2018/2019

North/East 1st XI

118

Anthony Jordan

1993/1994

VJCA Senior Div 2nd XI

118

Jason Bourke

2015/2016

Frank Keon Shield C1

117*

Tony Isaacs

1985/1986

VJCA North B

117

Julian Kennelly

1982/1983

VJCA North A

116

Michael Redmond

1991/1992

VJCA Senior Div

116

Paul Hughes

1993/1994

VJCA 3rd XI North D

116

Andre Noonan

2005/2006

Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds – Semi Final

116

Michael Wheaton

2015/2016

Frank Keon Shield C1

115

Paul Hughes

1984/1985

VJCA 3rd XI

115

Andre Noonan

1996/1997

VTCA Senior A

114*

Kevin Phelan

1975/1976

VJCA North A

114*

Michael Laidler

1987/1988

VJCA North A

114*

Sean Hefter

2020/2021

North/West 4th XI Division 1

114

Anthony Jordan

2011/2012

Frank Keon Shield C1

114

Chris Spinella

2017/2018

North/East 1st XI

114

Arosh Janoda

2017/2018

North/East 1st XI

113*

Tristan Kassis

2020/2021

North/East 1st XI

113

Michael Redmond

1986/1987

VJCA North A

113

Patrick O'Connell

2014/2015

Frank Keon Shield C1

113

Tim J Grant

2016/2017

North/East 1st XI

113

James Browne

2016/2017

North/West 4th XI Division 1

112*

Travis Carrick

2006/2007

Frank Keon Shield C1

112

Jason Bourke

2012/2013

Frank Keon Shield C1

112

Tim Raffle

2014/2015

Patrick Quinn Shield Senior Seconds

111*

Liam Jilla

2007/2008

North C4 - 1 Day Saturday

111*

John Jordan

2008/2009

North C4 - 1 Day Saturday

110

David Norton

1979/1980

VJCA – North A

110

Steve Harty

2004/2005

Frank Keon Shield C1

109*

Julian Kennelly

1984/1985

VJCA – North A

109*

Anthony Garvey

2002/2003

Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds

109

Terry Davis

1981/1982

VJCA – North A

109

Antonio Mullins

2008/2009

Senior A1 – Semi Final

109

James Salamito

2021/2022

North/West 3rd XI Division 2

108*

Henry W Jaggard

2021/2022

North/West 4th XI Division 2

108

Harry Overman

2008/2009

North C4 - 1 Day Saturday

107*

Ross Rodgers

1997/1998

VTCA – North E – Grand Final

107*

Craig Osborne

2002/2003

Western Sports Centre / McNamara Shield Division 2

107*

Jason Bourke

2011/2012

Frank Keon Shield C1

107

Michael Laidler

1986/1987

VJCA – North A

107

Sean A Bolger

2014/2015

Just Energy / Ken Eastwood Shield C3 (Sat One Day)

106*

John Harvey

1974/1975

VJCA – North C - 2nd XI

106*

Paul Hedley

1983/1984

VJCA North A

106*

Matthew Bergin

2012/2013

Patrick Quinn Shield Senior Seconds

106

Paul Huxley

1991/1992

VJCA Senior Div

106

Paul Williams

1994/1995

VTCA 3rd XI North D

106

Jordan Mills

2021/2022

North/East 2nd XI

105*

Michael Laidler

1988/1989

VJCA North A

105*

John Jordan

2002/2003

Vic Beddome Shield C2

105

James Maynard

1993/1994

VTCA 3rd XI North D

105

Henry W Jaggard

2016/2017

North/West 3rd XI Division 1

104

John Tobin

1968/1969

CYMS - A Grade

104

Tony Isaacs

1986/1987

VJCA North B

104

Phillip Conlan

1986/1987

Metropolitan Cricket League 3rd XI

104

Craig Osborne

1998/1999

VTCA North E

104

Brad Maiden

2001/2002

VTCA Vic Beddome Shield North C2

104

Gregory Garth

2008/2009

Senior North 2nds

104

Paul Grant

2021/2022

Glenn Scarborough Shield D2 Sunday One Day

103*

Michael Perrett

1970/1971

CYMS – A Grade 2nd XI

103*

John O’Connell

1983/1984

VJCA – 3rd XI

103*

Nathan Hawkes

2010/2011

Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division

103*

John Jordan

2014/2015

Just Energy / Ken Eastwood Shield C3 (Sat One Day)

103

Steven McLeod

1989/1990

VJCA North B

103

Andrew Boag

2002/2003

Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds - Semi Final

103

Craig Osborne

2003/2004

Western Sports Centre / McNamara Shield Division 2

103

Benjamin J Ackland

2013/2014

Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division

102*

Gregory Garth

2007/2008

Frank Keon Shield C1

102*

Sean Hefter

2014/2015

Frank Keon Shield C1

102*

Tim J Grant

2016/2017

North/East 1st XI

102

Paul Fitzgerald

2001/2002

VTCA Frank Keon Shield C1

102

Michael Vallence

2007/2008

Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds

102

Luke Marinelli

2021/2022

North/West 3rd XI Division 2 – Grand Final

101*

Terry Davis

1975/1976

VJCA North A

101*

Terry Davis

1982/1983

VJCA North A

101*

Terry Davis

1984/1985

VJCA North A

101*

Gregory Garth

2013/2014

Just Energy / Ken Eastwood Shield C3 (Sat One Day)

101*

Brendan Davey

2018/2019

North/West 3rd XI Division 1

101

John Harvey

1972/1973

CYMS - A Grade

101

Andre Noonan

2005/2006

Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds

101

Jason Bourke

2007/2008

Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds

101

James Davey

2017/2018

North/East 2nd XI

101

Chris Spinella

2018/2019

North/East 1st XI

100*

Michael Thom

2000/2001

VTCA North D1 3rd XI

100*

Michael Knight

2000/2001

VTCA North D2 4th XI

100*

Matthew Shannon

2000/2001

VTCA Frank Keon Shield C1

100*

Jason Bourke

2004/2005

Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds

100*

Jason Bourke

2005/2006

Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds

100*

Henry W Jaggard

2021/2022

North/West 4th XI Division 2

100

Peter Monaghan

1983/1984

VJCA – 3rd XI

100

Nicholas Serrano

2008/2009

Senior North 2nds

100

Jason Bourke

2017/2018

North/West 3rd XI Division 1

100

Jason Bourke

2010/2011

Frank Keon Shield C1