Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 8/400cc VTCA:Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds 2002/2003 SF 1 Footscray United Murphy Oval
2 2/395cc NWMCA:Under 16 (2) Friday 2019/2020 5 1 Taylors Lakes St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)
3 384 VTCA:Patrick Quinn Shield Senior Seconds 2015/2016 11 1 Tullamarine Murphy Oval
4 374 VTCA:Frank Keon Shield C1 2012/2013 5 1 Seddon Hilbert Oval
5 368 VTCA:Patrick Quinn Shield Senior Seconds 2009/2010 4 1 Youlden Parkville Ryder Oval
6 364 VTCA:Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division 2012/2013 4 1 Spotswood Donald McLean Reserve
7 360 VTCA:Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds 2007/2008 10 1 Footscray United Murphy Oval
8 7/354cc VTCA:North C4 - 1 Day Saturday 2008/2009 9 1 Flemington Newmarket Reserve
9 9/350dec VTCA:Frank Keon Shield C1 2007/2008 5 1 Sunshine United Tallintyre Road Reserve
10 5/349cc VTCA:Frank Keon Shield C1 2012/2013 10 1 Hoppers Crossing CC Hilbert Oval

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 23 NWCA:EBKCA Shield 2005/2006 7 1 Craigieburn
2 26 NWCA:U 14 D 2004/2005 2 1 Gladstone Park
3 26 NWCA:U 14 B 2004/2005 2 1 Gladstone Park
4 27 NWMCA:12 F 2011/2012 4 1 Pascoe Vale Sports Rosehill Secondary College
5 27 NWMCA:16 E 2015/2016 SF 1 Airport West St Christophers Cricket Club Hansen Reserve
6 27 NWCA:U 16 E 2004/2005 6 1 Craigieburn 2
7 27 NWMCA:Under 12 Grading 1 to 5 2011/2012 4 1 Pascoe Vale Hadfield Rosehill Secondary College
8 29 NWCA:U 14 B 2004/2005 1 1 Flemington
9 29 NWCA:U 14 D 2004/2005 1 1 Flemington
10 30 NWMCA:Under 12 Grading 1 to 5 2012/2013 1 1 Pascoe Vale Central Oak Park Swim Centre  2

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 388 NWMCA:Under 16 (1) Friday 2018/2019 5 1 PEGS Cricket Club P.E.G.S Sports Fields (P.E.G.S Sports Fields - Oval #2)
2 5/385cc VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 2017/2018 11 1 Plenty Valley Murphy Oval
3 5/380cc VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 2017/2018 12 1 Yarraville Yarraville Oval
4 377 VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 2017/2018 10 1 Williamstown Williamstown Cricket Ground
5 8/377cc VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 2016/2017 11 1 Caulfield Murphy Oval
6 376 VTCA:Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division 2014/2015 3 1 Yarraville Club Hilbert Oval
7 5/370cc VTCA:Steve McNamara Shield Division 2 2005/2006 SF 1 Avondale Heights Canning Street Reserve
8 6/367cc VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 2018/2019 7 1 Preston Preston City Oval
9 9/364cc VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 2017/2018 5 1 Werribee CC Murphy Oval
10 2/345cc NWCA:EBKCA Shield 2005/2006 9 1 Doutta Stars

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 18 NWMCA:16 E 2015/2016 5 1 Pascoe Vale Central Gold Oak Park Swim Centre  2
2 23 NWCA:U 14 E 2002/2003 5 1 West Coburg
3 28 NWMCA:14 D 2015/2016 8 1 Burnside Springs Cricket Club Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve 2
4 30 VTCA:Steve McNamara Shield Division 2 2006/2007 10 1 Parkville District Murphy Oval
5 32 NWMCA:Under 12 Sat Grading 2015/2016 1 1 Moonee Valley (2) St. Bernards College
6 32 NWMCA:Under 12 (1) Friday 2015/2016 1 1 Moonee Valley St. Bernards College
7 32 NWMCA:Under 12 (4) Friday 2015/2016 1 1 Moonee Valley (2) St. Bernards College
8 35 NWMCA:Under 12 (4) Friday 2018/2019 QF 1 Aberfeldie Finch Fairbairn Park (Oval #8)
9 37 NWMCA:Under 16 (2) Friday 2019/2020 4 1 Moonee Valley (2) Debneys Park
10 37 NWMCA:Under 12 (1) Friday 2015/2016 13 1 Strathmore Heights Cricket Club St. Bernards College